Privacy Policy

Register information pursuant to sections 10 and 24 of the Finnish Personal Data Act (Henkilötietolaki, 523/1999) and details on how to exercise the right of access and the right to prohibit processing.

Register Holder
Vine Ltd
Business ID: 0865040-3
Itsehallintokuja 6
02600 Espoo, Finland


Contact information
email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Name of the register
Marketing register of Vine Ltd.

Use of personal data
Personal information is used in communication and electronic B2B direct marketing of Vine Ltd. - based on the area of responsibility in recipient's business.

The content of the register
Person's name
Email
Person's job title / responsibility
Company name
Company contact information
Company’s industry


The registry data sources
Customer register of Vine Ltd. Public websites. Marketing register of Asiakastieto.fi.

Disclosure of data
Information will not be disclosed to third parties.

Register Security, Integrity and Access
The register is stored in a password-protected CRM system. Only those working at Vine Ltd. with proper authorization can access the register.

Cookies
We use cookies on our site. A cookie is a small text file that a web browser saves on a user’s device. Cookies do not harm the users’ device or files.

The primary purpose of cookies is to improve and customize the user experience of visitors to the site as well as analyze and improve the functionality and content of the site. Data collected with the cookies may also be utilized in targeting marketing communications as well as optimizing marketing activities.

Visitors to the site cannot be identified with the cookies alone. Data collected with the cookies may however be linked with information obtained by other means, for example when a visitor fills a form on the site.

The cookies collect the following data:
- IP-address
- time and duration of visit
- browsed pages
- web browser

Your rights
Visitors to our website have the right to prevent the use of cookies by changing browser settings. Most web browsers allow disabling the cookies function and deleting cookies already stored on the device. However, disabling the use of cookies may affect the functionality of the site.

You are permitted by law to inspect the data collected of you. You have the right to require correction or deletion of incorrect, unnecessary, incomplete or outdated personal data. All our newsletters include a link with which the recipient can prevent future direct emails. You can also prohibit Vine Ltd from using your data for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Support

 

 

  • Strongest in Finland
  • Reliable Partner

Log in or Sign up